CSS rules to specify families

ORGANIZATION

The OAEO is fortunate to have dozens of members willing to serve as trustees and on special committees.

Hover over a county to see contact for members in that area. OAEO Trustees and members of the Legislative Committee are included.

There are also searchable lists of these individuals at the bottoms of this page.

If you have any questions or are interested in serving an OAEO committee send an email to info@oaeo.us detailing your comment or request.

 

Committee Meeting Minutes

Legislative Committee

COUNTYNAMEPARTY
VacancyDemocrat
VacancyRepublican
Athens Co.Carol PerryDemocrat
Athens Co.Olga ThomasRepublican
Athens Co.Penny BrooksDemocrat
Auglaize Co.Diana DulebohnDemocrat
Auglaize Co.Michelle WilcoxDemocrat
Butler Co.Eric CorbinDemocrat
Clinton Co.Shane BreckelDemocrat
Coshocton Co.Kirsten RossRepublican
Cuyahoga Co.Shantiel SoederRepublican
Defiance Co.Tonya WichmanRepublican
Delaware Co.Karla HerronRepublican
Delaware Co.Stephanie ClaseRepublican
Fairfield Co.Brett RiffleDemocrat
Fairfield Co.Jane HanleyRepublican
Fayette Co.Judith CraigDemocrat
Franklin Co.Carla PattonRepublican
Franklin Co.Ed LeonardDemocrat
Galia Co.Chris BurnettRepublican
Hamilton Co.Sally KriselDemocrat
Huron Co.Cecilia BlevinsRepublican
Lake Co.Ross McDonaldDemocrat
Licking Co.Luke BurtonDemocrat
Lucas Co. Co-ChairLaVera ScottDemocrat
Madison Co. Co-ChairTim WardRepublican
Mahoning Co.Joyce Kale-PestaDemocrat
Mahoning Co.Mark MunroeRepublican
Medina Co.John WelkerDemocrat
Mercer Co. Recording SecretaryDeb SneddonDemocrat
Montgomery Co.Jan KellyRepublican
Montgomery Co.Kay WickRepublican
Montgomery Co.Sarah GreathouseDemocrat
Seneca Co.Mike BridingerRepublican
Summit Co.Bill RichDemocrat
Trumbull Co.Kathi CreedRepublican
Trumbull Co.Ron KnightRepublican
Warren Co.Bethe A GoldenfieldDemocrat
Warren Co.Brian SleethDemocrat
Wayne Co.Charlie HardmanRepublican
Williams Co.AJ NowaczykRepublican
Wood Co.Terry BurtonRepublican

Trustees

NAMEDir/Dep or Bd Member & CountyTERMPARTYE-MAILcell phone#
Ann RenoBd. Member-Clinton Co.2018-2022DEMannreno3055@gmail.com937-725-0472
Bill RichBd. Member-Summit Co.2020-2024DEMwdrich@summitcountyboe.gov330-620-2402
Brandon WoblerBd. Member-Paulding Co.2020-2024DEMusw715L@yahoo.com419-301-6273
Brian MeadDeputy Director-Licking Co.2019-2023REPbmead@lcounty.com614-579-2514
Cheryl BrowningDirector-Jackson Co.2019-2023DEMcjbohiomom@gmail.com740-710-3722
Ed RyderBd. Member-Geauga Co. (appt 5/19)2019-2023REPedryder4785@gmail.com440-479-4800
Faith LyonsDirector-Portage Co.2020-2024REPflyon@portagecounty-oh.gov330-204-2232
Frank CorrellBd.Member-Perry Co.2018-2022REPfrank.c72@hotmail.com740-605-1470
Julie Leathers StahlDirector-Wayne Co.2019-2023REPjleathers@wayneoh.org330-465-6878
Kathy MeyerDirector-Allen Co.2017-2021DEMkmeyer@allencountyohio.com419-467-8526
Larry CrayBd.Member-Medina Co.2018-2022REPlcray@neo.rr.com330-697-0854
LaVera ScottDirector-Lucas County2020-2024DEMlscott@co.lucas.oh.us419-301-6273
Lynn MintchellBd. Member-Champaign Co.2019-2023DEMlmintchell@yahoo.com937-346-4204
Meredith BodeyDirector-Champaign Co.2018-2022REPmeredith.bodey@yahoo.com937-215-1731
Paul AdamsDirector-Lorain Co.2017-2021DEMpadams@loraincountyelections.com440-670-5740
Phil LongBd. Member-Mercer Co.2019-2023DEMpalcisv13@gmail.com419-733-6947
Ranae LentzBd. Member-Logan Co.2020-2024REPsrlentz@embarqmail.com937-441-6125
Shawn StevensBd. Member-Delaware Co.2017-2021REPshawn.stevens@trustbridgetitle.com614-623-9832
Sherry PolandDirector-Hamilton Co.2019-2023REPsherry.poland@hamilton-co.org513-325-6232
Tony PerlattiDirector-Cuyahoga Co.2020-2024DEMAperlatti@cuyahogacounty.us216-536-7284